FREE EXPRESS SHIPPING FOR ORDERS OVER $90 FOR AUSTRALIA/NZ CUSTOMERS

PRIVACY

PRIVACY

We understand that your privacy is very important to you and that you have a right to control your personal information. If it is important to you then it is important to us! Our policy for dealing with any personal information that you might disclose to us while visiting our rad website is explained below.

If you prefer to keep most of your personal information private, we get that! So you can generally visit this website without telling us who you are or revealing other personal information other than as set out in this policy.

The amount of information about you that we collect depends on how you use our website and whether you choose to give us any information about yourself by becoming a registered TOBY HEART GINGER user or subscribing to our e-newsletters.

TOBY HEART GINGER MAY USE YOUR INFORMATION TO;

(a) send you direct marketing material by email or post; and
(b) compile a consumer profile about you to enable TOBY HEART GINGER to serve you in a more personalised way.

As with all of your personal information that we hold on our website, TOBY HEART GINGER will not provide this information to third parties without your consent, except where:

(a) such disclosure is permitted under the Privacy Act 1988;
(b) TOBY HEART GINGER is required by law to disclose information to third parties; or
(c) TOBY HEART GINGER has outsourced some internal functions to third parties, for example data warehousing companies, mail houses or contractors that carry out administrative functions on their behalf.

PAYMENT

All TOBY HEART GINGER transactions are secure and encrypted, and we never store your credit card information. Payments are processed through Stripe. Payment information is also governed by Stripe's privacy policy.

 

Want 15% off?

HEY BABE! SIGN UP BELOW TO RECEIVE 15% OFF YOUR FIRST ORDER!

Search our store